Name National party Constituency EP Group Filip Adwent (until 26 June 2005) Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski (from 12 July 2005)
League of Polish Families (LPR ) (until 13 June 2007) Independent
Podkarpackie IND&DEM (until 12 December 2006) UEN
Adam Bielan Law and Justice (PiS ) Lesser Poland and Świętokrzyskie UEN Jerzy Buzek Civic Platform (PO ) Silesia EPP–ED Zdzisław Chmielewski Civic Platform (PO ) Lubusz and West Pomerania EPP–ED Sylwester Chruszcz League of Polish Families (LPR ) (until 3 December 2008) Forward Poland (NP )
Lower Silesian and Opole IND&DEM (until 14 December 2005) NI (until 17 December 2008)
UEN
Marek Czarnecki Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) (until 4 May 2008) Independent
Masovia NI (until 14 November 2006) UEN (until 9 June 2008)
ALDE
Ryszard Czarnecki Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) (until 23 January 2008) Independent (until 9 October 2008)
Law and Justice (PiS )
Lower Silesian and Opole NI (until 14 November 2006) UEN
Anna Elżbieta Fotyga (until 22 November 2005) Hanna Foltyn-Kubicka (from 7 December 2005)
Law and Justice (PiS ) Pomerania UEN Bronisław Geremek (until 13 July 2008) Andrzej Wielowieyski (from 26 August 2008)
Freedom Union (UW ) (until 14 June 2005) Freedom Union - Democratic Party
Warsaw ALDE Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg Democratic Left Alliance – Labour Union (SLD-UP ) Lower Silesian and Opole PES Adam Gierek Democratic Left Alliance – Labour Union (SLD-UP ) Silesia PES Maciej Giertych League of Polish Families (LPR ) Silesia IND&DEM (until 14 December 2005) NI
Bogdan Golik Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) (until 16 December 2007) Independent
Łódź NI (until 30 November 2004) PES
Genowefa Grabowska Social Democracy of Poland (SDPL ) Silesia PES Dariusz Grabowski League of Polish Families (LPR ) (4 June 2007) Independent
Masovia IND&DEM (until 12 December 2006) UEN
Małgorzata Handzlik Civic Platform (PO ) Silesia EPP–ED Stanisław Jałowiecki Civic Platform (PO ) Lower Silesian and Opole EPP–ED Mieczysław Janowski Law and Justice (PiS ) Podkarpackie UEN Filip Kaczmarek Civic Platform (PO ) Greater Poland EPP–ED Michał Kamiński (until 6 August 2007) Ewa Tomaszewska (from 30 August 2007)
Law and Justice (PiS ) Warsaw UEN Bogdan Klich (until 15 November 2007) Urszula Gacek (from 6 December 2007)
Civic Platform (PO) Lesser Poland and Świętokrzyskie EPP–ED Urszula Krupa League of Polish Families (LPR ) (13 June 2006) Independent
Łódź IND&DEM Wiesław Kuc Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) Lublin NI (until 30 November 2004) PES (until 12 December 2006)
UEN
Barbara Kudrycka (until 15 November 2007) Krzysztof Hołowczyc (from 6 December 2007)
Civic Platform (PO) (until 18 December 2007) Independent
Podlaskie and Warmian-Masuria EPP–ED Jan Kułakowski Freedom Union (UW ) Greater Poland ALDE Zbigniew Kuźmiuk Polish People's Party (PSL ) Masovia EPP–ED (12 December 2005) UEN
Janusz Lewandowski Civic Platform (PO ) Pomerania EPP–ED Bogusław Liberadzki Democratic Left Alliance – Labour Union (SLD-UP ) Lubusz and West Pomeranian PES
Marcin Libicki Law and Justice (PiS ) Greater Poland UEN Janusz Wojciechowski Polish People's Party (PSL ) EPP–ED (12 December 2005) UEN
Jan Masiel Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) Polish People's Party "Piast" (PSL Piast)
NI (14 November 2006) UEN
Jan Olbrycht EPP–ED Janusz Onyszkiewicz ALDE Bogdan Pęk League of Polish Families (LPR ) (until 24 January 2006) Independent (until 5 November 2008)
Forward Poland (NP )
Lesser Poland and Świętokrzyskie IND&DEM (until 12 December 2006) UEN
Józef Pinior Social Democracy of Poland (SDPL ) PES Mirosław Piotrowski League of Polish Families (LPR ) (3 December 2006) Independent
IND&DEM (until 12 December 2006) UEN
Paweł Piskorski Civic Platform (PO ) (until 31 March 2009) Alliance of Democrats
EPP–ED (until 30 April 2006) NI (22 October 2006)
ALDE
Zdzisław Podkański Polish People's Party (PSL ) EPP–ED (until 12 December 2005) UEN
Jacek Protasiewicz Civic Platform (PO ) EPP–ED Bogusław Rogalski League of Polish Families (LPR ) (until 24 January 2006) Polish Forum [ pl ] (until 2 December 2008)
Forward Poland (NP )
Podlaskie and Warmian-Masuria IND&DEM (until 12 December 2006) UEN
Dariusz Rosati PES Wojciech Roszkowski UEN Leopold Rutowicz Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland (SRP ) NI (until 14 November 2006) UEN
Jacek Saryusz-Wolski EPP–ED Czesław Siekierski EPP–ED Marek Siwiec PES Bogusław Sonik EPP–ED Grażyna Staniszewska ALDE Andrzej Szejna PES Konrad Szymański UEN Witold Tomczak League of Polish Families (LPR ) Greater Poland IND&DEM Wojciech Wierzejski (until 6 October 2005) Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski (from 26 October 2005)
League of Polish Families (LPR ) (until 15 April 2007) Independent
IND&DEM (until 14 December 2005) NI (until 28 March 2007)
IND&DEM
Zbigniew Zaleski EPP–ED Tadeusz Zwiefka Civic Platform (PO ) Kuyavian-Pomerania EPP–ED